Home Schedule Points Photos Sponsors Rules Contact Us
   
 

Pictures, Pictures and More Pictures!

Click on heading to see them all!

Photography supplied by Forte Designforte design logo

Side By Side Shots

Spills and Thrills Photos

In the Pits Photos

2011 Track Champions

2011 Jr. Sportsman 1 Champion, #55 Jayden Mannel

2011 Jr. Sportsman 2 Champion, #33 Andy Schaitel

2011 Jr. 1 Champion, #55 Jayden Mannel

2011 Jr. 2 Champion, #8 Nathan Butterfield

2011 Adult Sportsman Champion,  #17 Joshua Haessly

2011 Adult Sportsman Flathead Champion, #2 Christine Booth

2011 Adult Sportsman Clone Champion,   #73 Bryan Locy

2011 Animal Champion, #18 Jordan Ashelin

Spectators in the Crowd

Track Officials

    2012 Driver Profiles

 

 

Name: Haley Lemke
Hometown: Caledonia
Kart Number: 88
Class: Kid Kart
Sponsors: Stemper Construction, Caledonia Oil,
Winnebagovalleyhideaway.com

 

 

Name: Todd Gilbertson
Hometown: Onalaska, WI
Kart Number: 99
Class: Jr. Sportsman 2
Sponsors: Sloopys, Andy's Auto, Wiess- Bush,
Johnny's Hobbies, Carlson Designs

 


Name: Zach Wolf
Hometown: Chili, WI
Kart Number: 29
Class: Rookie
Sponsors: Selk Racing, Selk Electronics, Mom & Dad

 

 

Name: Christine Booth
Hometown: Holmen, WI
Kart Number: 2
Class: Adult Sportsman
Sponsors: Modern Crane, Jeff Baker Repair, Power Control Services, Warren's Repair

 

 

Name: Mattie Gilbertson
Hometown: Holmen, WI
Kart Number: 9
Class: Kid Kart
Sponsor: Hog Wild Bar, Klings Designs, Sloppys, K-9 Klips

 

 

Name: Curtis Booth
Hometown: Holmen, WI
Kart Number: 01
Class: Jr. Sportsman 1
Sponsors: Mordern Crane, Holmen Custom and Collision, Jeff Baker Repair, Power Control Services, Warren's Repair

 

 

 

Name: Jake LaDuke
Hometown: Fountain City, WI
Kart Number: 18
Class: Jr. Sportsman 1
Sponsors: Fastenal

 

 

Name: Jessie Booth
Hometown: Holmen, WI
Kart Number: 4
Class: Jr. Sportsman 2
Sponsors: Modern Crane, Holmen Custom and Collisions, Jeff Baker Repair, Power Control Services, Warren's Repair

 

 

Name: Wyatt Anderson
Hometown: Holmen, WI
Kart Number: 29
Class: Jr. Sportsman 2
Sponsors: Runde Metal Recycling, First American Roofing, Andy's Resale, Cordells Standard of Excellence, Hog Wild Bar, Features Sports Bar of Holmen, Pete's Repair

 

 

Name: Max Hayden
Hometown: Sparta, WI
Kart Number: 95
Class: Kid Karts
Sponsors: Culvers of Sparta & Onalaska, Mathews, Fastenal, Grandpa & Grandma

 

 

Name: Ty Dragan
Hometown: Elroy, WI
Kart Number: 17
Class: Rookie
Sponsors: Mom & Dad, Toppers Pizza

 

 

Name: Logan Worthington
Hometown: Onalaska, WI
Kart Number: 2
Class: Rookie
Sponsors: Pehler & Sons Trucking, The Landing, Overflow Trucking, Klings Designs, Clare Worthington Photography

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name: Evan Compton
Hometown: Onalaska, WI
Kart Number: 79
Class: Rookie

 

 

Name: Wyatt Hanson
Hometown: Eau Claire, WI
Kart Number: 79
Class: Kid Kart
Sponsor: K & M Excavating (Neillsville, WI), Hafield Sport Shop (Hatfield, WI)

 

Name: Jordan Schreier
Hometown: La Crosse, WI
Kart Number: 24
Class: Rookie
Sponsor: Schreier Motorsports, Citizens State Bank

 

 

 

 

Name: Dalen Lemke
Hometown: Caledonia
Kart Number: 3
Class: Jr. Sportsman 1
Sponsors: Winnebagovalleyhideaway.com, Caledonia Oil,
Stemper Construction

 

 

 

Name: Jayden Mannel
Hometown: Bangor, WI
Kart Number: 55
Class: Jr. Sportsman 2
Sponsors: G & T Heating & Air Conditioning, Tri-State Pressure Washing, Salem Graphics, ATs Rod-Custom, Steck Motorsports,
D.A.N Accounting, John & Bonita Mannel

 

 

 

 

Name: Shawn Welte
Hometown: Onalaska, WI
Kart Number: 05
Class: Adult Sportsman
Sponsors: Welte's Archery, Rivercity Hobbies, Vetesnik Power Sports

 

 

 

 

 

Name: Steve Welte
Hometown: Richland Center, WI
Kart Number: 04
Class: Adult Sportsman
Sponsors: Welte's Archery Shop/ Deathwish Longbows,
Vetesnik Power Sports
Fact: Racing Go-Karts since 1959

 

 

 

Name: Nathan Butterfield
Hometown: Galesville, WI
Kart Number: 8
Class: Jr. 2
Sponsors: Reedy Concrete, ReCon Coating, Universal Truck Equipment, City Auto Sales, Al's State Road Pizzeria, Kvailheim Roofing Services, Butterfield Photography, Abbs Construction, Midtown Collision,
Body Shop Supply, Johnnys Hobbies, Race Bolt Inc.

 

 

 

 

Name: Adam Hayden
Hometown: Sparta, WI
Kart Number: 86
Class: Adult Sportsman
Sponsors: Culvers of Sparta & Onalaska, Mathews, Fastenal

 

 

 

 

Name: Chase Selk
Hometown: Chili, WI
Kart Number: 29
Sponsors: Selk Electronics, Selk Racing

 

 

 

 

 

Name: Parker Krause
Hometown: La Crosse, WI
Kart Number: 13x
Class: Adult Sportsman

 

 

 

 

 

Name: Gary A Schladweiler
Hometown: Wisconsin Rapids, WI
Kart Number: 13
Class: Adult Sportsman
Sponsors: Sparks Septic

 

 

 

 

 

Name: Andy Schaitel
Hometown: Sparta, WI
Kart Number: 33
Classes: Pro Stock and Adult Sportsman
Sponsors: Fastenal and Performance Karting

 

 

 

 

Name: Ben Jacobs
Hometown: Sparta, WI
Kart Number: NJ4
Class: Pro Stock
Sponsors: DMT Motorsports, Grandma, Grandpa,
and Dutch Mill Trucking

 

 

 

 

 

Name: Greg Jacobs
Hometown: Sparta, WI
Kart Number: 6
Class: Jr. Sportsman 2
Sponsors: DMT Motorsports, Grandma, Grandpa
and Dutch Mill Trucking

 

 

 

 

 

Name: Chris Jacobs
Hometown: Sparta, WI
Kart Number: NJ4
Class: Rookie
Sponsors: DMT Motorsports, Grandma, Grandpa,
and Dutch Mill Trucking

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name: Elliot Heller
Hometown: Coon Valley, WI
Kart Number: 55
Class: Kid Karts

©Copyright 2012 Coulee Go-Kart Raceway-Photography ©2012 Forte Design